Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Wicked Kostume Kontest

The Wicked Kostume Kontest to be announced.

Wicked Screamers Kontest

Wicked Screamers Kontest will be announced

rocksolid tours and limousines - confirmed

for providing transportation to cruise from the airport.

Rodney m. Hall - confirmed

(Indie Film The Underlying(Main Character)
The remake of Footloose...(Featured extra)
THE WALKING DEAD (Andrew Lincoln) I portray 5 different zombies
HALL PASS (Owen Wilson) 20th Century Fox
Franklin and Bash
Swift Justice (Nancy Grace)
Mamadea (Tyler Perry)
Jacks Restaraunt (Commercial)
The Lost Valentine (Betty White & Jennifer Love H)
Drop Dead Diva(extra)

riggs monster tattoo - confirmed

(Nick Mason - know for horror tattoos.)
http://www.myspace.com/riggsmonstertattoo

Art Attack Tattoo - confirmed

(Leon Midget - amazing artist and well known nationally for incredible detail)

Thomas Churchill - Confirmed

(Producer),(Hallow Pointe),(Mr. Hush),(Emerging Past)

Max Wasa - confirmed

(Scream Queen Episode 5), (No Strings 2:Playtime in hell 2011), (My Stepmother is an Alien 1988), (Miama Vice), (Porkys)
Fragments of Shadow
Repta
Rebirth
Sienna
Morpheus Films
Porn Queen
20th Century Fox
Clinton and Nadine
Patty
HBO
Revenge Of The Nerds II
Booger's Beach Girl
Savage Beach
Private Resort
Lifeguard
Vestron
Where The Boys Are
Dancer
Key Video
Pulse Beat
Spring Break
Beach GIrl RCA
Safe Beach
Lifeguard
Fox
Porky's
Cheerleader
CBS / Fox
Professional Man
Stacy
HBO
Don't Cry, It's Only Thunder
Pam Noble
L.A. Bounty
Cavanaugh's Girl
Noble
Recurring Roles (3 seasons)
Michael Mann
Dream On Sylvia
Andrews
HBO / Bright / Landis
TV or Not TV
Alana
NBC / Kevin Bright
Eye On LA Profile
1st and Ten
Lambada Girl
Eye On LA Bathing
Entertainment Tonight
Playboy Models
The Gregory Harrison Show
Guest Star
CBS

Mike Marino - Confired

2012 Extinction (in production)
Judgement - Paul Judge
 
2014 Emerging Present (announced)
The Stranger (rumored)
 
2011 Hallow Pointe (pre-production)
Kevin
 
2010 Mr. Hush
Maddog Morales
 
2010 Emerging Past (video)
The Stranger
 
2009 Chasing the Green
Stan
 
2008 Manhattanites
Wilson
 
2008 P.J.
Alex's Bodyguard
 
2004 The Meeting
Ted
 
2003 Nikos the Impaler (video)
Torn Man
 
2002 100 Centre Street (TV series)
Hurricane Paul (2002)
 
2002 Sleepless Nights (video)
Machete Vampire #1
 
2001 Deadline (TV series)
Just Lie Back (2001)
 
2000 The Contract (short)
 
2000 Table One
Wilson's patron
 
1999 Devoured
Jingles

J. Larose - Confirmed

(Insidious, Cassadaga, Mother's Day, The Tortured, Repo! The Genetic Opera, Saw IV, Saw III, Crown of Rust, Identity Lost, Butterfly Dreams)

Sarah French - Confirmed

 
(Model,Actress ) http://www.sarahfrenchonline.com/

Mike Christopher - Confirmed

A Few Brains More (post-production)Harry C.
2011 What They Seem? (short)Peaceful Zombie
2011 Imported AffairsBad Guy#2
2010 Bikini MonstersCapt. Nickolson
2010 Alien Vengeance II: Rogue ElementDr. Ping
2010 Baine (video)Grave Yard Worker
2010 Forgiven (short)Homeless Man
2009 The Uh-oh ShowTicket Scalper
2009 IndiscretionsOld Tom
2009 Stopped Dead (video)R.J. - Police officer
2008 MisconceptionsAudience member
1978 Dawn of the DeadLead Zombie - Hare Krishna Zombie

Joe Knetter - Confirmed

(writer,Actor,Stunts) http://joeknetter.com/

We have a FaceBook Group Page as well...

http://www.facebook.com/groups/164338253656885/

Seka - Confirmed

 
(Amazing!! Im sure many of you have seen her at some of the other conventions... if not then now is your chance)
 

Stacey Dixon - Confirmed

www.staceydixon.com




Actress (12 titles)

2011 Disciples (video) (filming)
Cynthia Lowe (rumored)
2011 The Lashman (post-production)
Stacy Douglas
2010 Thong Girl 4: The Body Electric (video)
Candy Slice/DynoWoman
2010 Monster Cruise
Kitty
2010 Tough Trade (TV movie)
Bar Patron
2009 Hell House
Domino
2009 Beyond the Wall of Sleep (short)
Cthulhu Worshipper
2009 Old Habits Die Hard
Allison
2007 Shudder (video)
Entity

Tony Todd-Confirmed

Wrath of Job (in production)
 
2012 Manson Rising (pre-production)
Bernard Crowe (rumored)
 
2011 Sara's Cell (pre-production)
Steve Mcreedy
 
2011 Tarantula (pre-production)
Sheriff
 
2011 72 Hours (pre-production)
Charley O'
 
2012 Holliston (TV series) (filming)
Tony Todd
Candyman (2012) … Tony Todd
 
2012 Dust of War (post-production)
Crispus Hansen
 
2012 Sushi Girl (post-production)
Duke
 
2010 Changing the Game (completed)
Curtis
 
2010 Falling Away (completed)
Christopher
 
2011 Dream in American
Lubembe
 
2011/II Cut
Mason
 
2011 Jack the Reaper
Mr. Steele
 
2010 The Event (TV series)
General Whitman
For the Good of Our Country (2010) … General Whitman
I Haven't Told You Everything (2010) … General Whitman
 
2010 Sym-Bionic Titan (TV series)
Shaman
Shaman of Fear (2010) … Shaman (voice)
 
2010 The Quiet Ones
TV Show Host/Narrator
 
2010 Beg
Nathan McVay
 
2009 Splatter (TV series short)
Spencer Pope
 
2009 Psych (TV series)
Det. Moses Johnson
 
2009 Penance
Chauffeur
 
2009 Batman: The Brave and the Bold (TV series)
Astaroth
Trials of the Demon! (2009) … Astaroth (voice)
 
2004-2009 24 (TV series)
General Benjamin Juma / Detective Michael Norris
Day 7: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2009) … General Benjamin Juma (voice) (uncredited)
 
2009 Vampire in Vegas
Sylvian
 
2009 Are You Scared 2 (video)
Controller
 
2009 Dead in Love
 
2008 Dockweiler (short)
The Duke
 
2008 Nite Tales: The Movie
Clown
 
2008 Bryan Loves You
The Narrator
 
2008 Dark Reel
Detective Shields
 
2007 Without a Trace (TV series)
Dr. Carl Williams
Res Ipsa (2007) … Dr. Carl Williams
 
2007 Half-Life 2: Episode Two (Video Game)
Vortigaunt (voice)
 
2007 Boston Legal (TV series)
Detective Walter Berenson
The Innocent Man (2007) … Detective Walter Berenson
 
2007 Shadow Puppets
Steve
 
2007 Dark Assassin
Ghost
 
2007 The Eyes of Samir (short)
Steve Mcreedy
 
2006 Mercy Street
Christopher
 
2006 Masters of Horror (TV series)
The Beast
 
2006 The Eden Formula (TV movie)
James Radcliffe
 
2006 The Absence of Light
The Alchemist
 
2005-2006 Stargate SG-1 (TV series)
Lord Haikon
Arthur's Mantle (2006) … Lord Haikon
Babylon (2005) … Lord Haikon
 
2006 Final Destination 3
Devil (voice)
 
2005 Criminal Minds (TV series)
Eric Miller
The Fox (2005) … Eric Miller
 
2005 Night Stalker (TV series)
Detective
Malum (2005) … Detective
 
2005 I.O.U (short)
Jack Bruckner
 
2005 The Prophecy: Forsaken (video)
Stark
 
2005 Checking Out
Manuel
 
2005 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV series)
Gargoyle
Ready to Scare (2005) … Gargoyle (voice)
 
2005 Turntable
Victor
 
2005 House of Grimm
Grimm
 
2004 Murder-Set-Pieces
Clerk
 
2004 Scarecrow Slayer (video)
Caleb Kilgore
 
2003/I Silence
Eric Crowell
 
2003 Star Trek: Elite Force II (Video Game)
Korban (voice)
 
2002-2003 The District (TV series)
Stanley Carver
Ella Mae (2003) … Stanley Carver
Return of the King (2002) … Stanley Carver
 
2003 Control Factor (TV movie)
Reggie
 
2002 Boston Public (TV series)
Lester Lipschultz
 
2002 CSI: Miami (TV series)
Sergeant Marcus Cawdrey
Camp Fear (2002) … Sergeant Marcus Cawdrey
 
2002 Charmed (TV series)
Avatar of Force
Sam I Am (2002) … Avatar of Force
 
2002 Andromeda (TV series)
Captain Fehdman Metis
The Lone and Level Sands (2002) … Captain Fehdman Metis
 
2002 Crossing Jordan (TV series)
Coach Jim Evans
Lost and Found (2002) … Coach Jim Evans
 
2001 Smallville (TV series)
Earl Jenkins
Jitters (2001) … Earl Jenkins
 
2001 UC: Undercover (TV series)
Cephus
The Siege (2001) … Cephus
 
2000 Angel (TV series)
Vyasa
The Shroud of Rahmon (2000) … Vyasa
 
2000 Le secret
Bill
 
1999 The Legend of Dragoon (Video Game)
Narrator FMV (voice) (uncredited)
 
1999 The Dogwalker
Mones
 
1999 Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (TV movie)
Leonard Anderson
 
1998 Butter
Benzo Al
 
1995-1998 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV series)
Gilgamesh / Gladius
Faith (1998) … Gilgamesh
Gladiator (1995) … Gladius
 
1998 The Pandora Project
CIA Director Garrett Houtman
 
1998 Caught Up
Jake
 
1998 Star Trek: Voyager (TV series)
Alpha Hirogen
Prey (1998) … Alpha Hirogen
 
1997 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV series)
Joseph Karenga
Missing in Action (1997) … Joseph Karenga
 
1997 Univers'l
Marcus
 
1997 Stir
Bubba
 
1997 True Women (TV movie)
Ed Tom
 
1997 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV series)
Cecrops
Lost Mariner (1997) … Cecrops
 
1997 NYPD Blue (TV series)
Detective Eddie Hazell
Taillight's Last Gleaming (1997) … Detective Eddie Hazell
 
1996 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV series)
Dr. Julius Tate
If I Had a Hammer (1996) … Dr. Julius Tate
 
1996 Sabotage
Jason Sherwood
 
1996 Them (TV movie)
Berlin
 
1996 New York Undercover (TV series)
Andrew Bryant
Rule of Engagement (1996) … Andrew Bryant
 
1996 Driven
Darius Pelton
 
1996 Murder, She Wrote (TV series)
National Security Agent Nathan Mitchell
Mrs. Parker's Revenge (1996) … National Security Agent Nathan Mitchell
 
1995-1996 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV series)
Adult Jake Sisko / Kurn
Sons of Mogh (1996) … Kurn
The Visitor (1995) … Adult Jake Sisko
 
1994 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV series)
Matt Rhodes
Extreme Unction (1994) … Matt Rhodes
Fits Like a Glove (1994) … Matt Rhodes
Nearer My God to Thee (1994) … Matt Rhodes
 
1994 The X-Files (TV series)
Augustus Cole
Sleepless (1994) … Augustus Cole
 
1994 The Crow
Grange
 
1994 Law & Order (TV series)
Reverend Ott
Sanctuary (1994) … Reverend Ott
 
1991 Keeper of the City (TV movie)
Bridger
 
1991 Love and Curses... And All That Jazz (TV movie)
Emile Gaston
 
1990-1991 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV series)
Kurn
Redemption II (1991) … Kurn
Redemption (1991) … Kurn
Sins of the Father (1990) … Kurn
 
1990-1991 Jake and the Fatman (TV series)
Jordan Lee
You Don't Know Me (1991) … Jordan Lee
I May Be Wrong (1991) … Jordan Lee
Goodbye: Part 1 (1990) … Jordan Lee
Goodbye: Part 2 (1990) … Jordan Lee
 
1991 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV series)
Lou
The Fugitive Priest Mystery (1991) … Lou
 
1990 Cop Rock (TV series)
Omar
Potts Don't Fail Me Now (1990) … Omar
 
1990 Matlock (TV series)
Billy Pierce
The Narc (1990) … Billy Pierce
 
1990 The Bride in Black (TV movie)
 
1990 Criminal Justice (TV movie)
Detective Riley
 
1990 Ivory Hunters (TV movie)
Jomo
 
1989 MacGyver (TV series)
Zimba
Black Rhino (1989) … Zimba
 
1989 Night Court (TV series)
Mr. Crumine
For Love or Money (1989) … Mr. Crumine
 
1989 Lean on Me
Mr. William Wright
 
1989 Kate & Allie (TV series)
 
1988 Bird
Frog
 
1988 Colors
Vietnam Vet
 
1987 21 Jump Street (TV series)
Aaron Jackson
You Oughta Be in Prison (1987) … Aaron Jackson
 
1987 Werewolf (TV series)
Charlie
The Unicorn (1987) … Charlie
 
1987 Enemy Territory
The Count
 
1987 Peng! Du bist tot!
Undercover Agent
 
1987 Simon & Simon (TV series)
Troy Tolliver
I Thought the War Was Over (1987) … Troy Tolliver
 
1987 84 Charing Cross Road
Demolition Workman
 
1986 Platoon
Warren
 
1986 Sleepwalk
Barrington

Ben Dixon - Confirmed

(Very well known throughout the industry ... Hats off and glad to have ya!!!) check out this link for Ben.
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1349570/

Eric Woller - Confirmed

 (Ultimate Cake Cook Off), (Food Network)
www.cakeswebake.com
 

Gore Noir Horror Magazine

http://gorenoirmagazine.bigcartel.com/

Eerie Horror fest - confirmed

                           http://www.eeriehorrorfest.com/

We are the Riot - Confirmed (two previous members of Coal Chamber)

                                      http://wearetheriot.net/

Sean Tretta - Confirmed- Tiffany shepis - Confirmed

(Sean Tretta)
Director (5 titles)
2010 The Frankenstein Syndrome (screenplay)
 
2008 The Death Factory Bloodletting (video) (screenplay)
 
Producer (5 titles)
2010 The Frankenstein Syndrome (producer)
 
2010 The Greatest American Snuff Film (video) (executive producer)
 
2008 The Death Factory Bloodletting (video) (co-producer)
 
2007 Death of a Ghost Hunter (executive producer)
 
2003 The Great American Snuff Film (video) (executive producer - as Christopher Lake)
 
Editor (2 titles)
Cinematographer (2 titles)
2008 The Death Factory Bloodletting (video) (director of photography)
 
2007 Death of a Ghost Hunter
 Actor (1 title)
2007 Death of a Ghost Hunter
Radio DJ 


 (Tiffany Shepis)
http://www.screamshepis.com/
Manson Rising (pre-production)
Susan Atkins
 
2011 Stingy Jack (pre-production)
Ella-May
 
2011 Longwood (pre-production)
Dawn Anderson
 
2012 Wrath of the Crows (filming)
Princess
 
2012 Crushed Velvet (post-production)
Ruth Powers
 
2011 Psycho Street (post-production)
Leyla Barker (segment "Come on Down")
 
2011 Paranoia (post-production)
Sherry
 
2011 Dirty Little Trick (completed)
Kelly
 
2011 Outtake Reel (completed)
Sarah Donovan
 
2011 Blocked (completed)
Julie Cruz
 
2011 Primitive
 
2011 Doctor Spine
Darla
 
2011 Intrusion: Disconnected
Laura Braden
 
2011 Insignificant Celluloid
Tiffany Shepis
 
2011 Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1
Jordan (segment "Moonlighting")
 
2010 The Black Box
Tammy
 
2010 Night of the Demons
Diana
 
2010 Godkiller: Walk Among Us
Angelfuck
 
2010/II Cyrus
Cyrus's Mother
 
2010 Neowolf (video)
Girl Groupie
 
2010 Godkiller
Angelfuck (voice)
 
2010 New Terminal Hotel (video)
Ava Collins
 
2010 The Violent Kind
Michelle
 
2010 She Wolf Rising
Gina Skylar
 
2010 The Frankenstein Syndrome
Elizabeth Barnes
 
2010 Mountain Mafia
Tara
 
2010 Sickle
Jenna
 
2010 A Beer Tale
Football Goddess Jane
 
2010 Beg
Alice Monroe
 
2009 Live Evil
Spider
 
2009 Basement Jack (video)
Officer Armando
 
2009 Thirsty (short)
Slushy Goddess
 
2009 Zombthology
Tiffany
 
2009 Good Boy
Daisy
 
2009 The Making of Gnome Killer 2 (video short)
Cassie Blue/Gnomilinda
 
2009 Happy in the Valley
Courtney
 
2009 Trade In
Crystal
 
2009 The Queen of Screams
Naomi Stewart
 
2008 PG Porn (TV series short)
Sally
A Very Peanus Christmas (2008) … Sally
Peanus (2008) … Sally
 
2008 Red Door (short)
Charlotte Reverie
 
2008 Slumber Party Slaughterhouse: The Game (Video Game)
Miranda
 
2008 Bryan Loves You
Cindy
 
2008 Dead on Site
Security Guard
 
2008 Zombies! Zombies! Zombies! (video)
Tiffany
 
2008 Dark Reel
Cassie Blue
 
2008 Rule of Three
Dana
 
2008 The Last Doorway Show with Miss Misery (TV series)
Tiffany Shepis
Fangoria LA: Part Two (2008) … Tiffany Shepis
 
2008/I Promise
Bethany
 
2008 Chainsaw Cheerleaders
Lucinda
 
2008 12-24
Kate Preston
 
2007 Shudder (video)
Indian Woman
 
2007 Kiss Your Ass Goodbye (short)
Bowler Girl
 
2007 Visions of Horror (video)
Host
 
2007 Home Sick
Candice
 
2007 Nympha
Sarah
 
2007 Blood Oath (video)
Janet
 
2007 Pretty Cool Too
Tracy
 
2007 Sludge
Donna
 
2006 Hoodoo for Voodoo
Ayida
 
2006 Man vs. Woman (short)
The Woman
 
2006 Nightmare Man
Mia
 
2006 Dorm of the Dead (video)
Amy
 
2006 Abominable
Tracy
 
2006 Revenge Live
 
2006 They Know
Cat
 
2005/I The Basement (short)
Steph
 
2005 Boobies (video short)
Bar Photo
 
2004 Corpses (video)
Rhonda Winston
 
2004 The Deviants
Marina the Nudist
 
2004 Dead Scared
Marsha
 
2004 Devils Moon (video)
Zelda
 
2003 Detour (video)
Tiffany
 
2003 The Ghouls
 
2003 Delta Delta Die! (video)
Patrice
 
2003 Emmanuelle 2000: Emmanuelle Pie (video)
Biker Chick
 
2003 Bloody Murder 2: Closing Camp (video)
Angela
 
2003 Parts of the Family (video)
BDSM Freak in Bed
 
2002 Scarecrow (video)
Judy Patterson
 
2002 Vinyl Dolls (video)
Finola
 
2002 Death Factory (video)
Alexa
 
2002 Embrace the Darkness 3 (video)
Anna (as Vanessa Lynch)
 
2002 Ted Bundy
Tina Gabler (Kidnap Victim)
 
2002 Smoke Pot Till You Fucking Die (video)
Maya
 
2000 Troma's Edge TV (TV series)
Bullimia / Super Tromette Bullimia
The Race Episode (2000) … Super Tromette Bullimia
The Debut Episode (2000) … Bullimia
Tromathon
 
2000 Everything for a Reason
Joanne (as Tiffany J. Shepis)
 
2000 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV
Beautiful Interpretative Dancer
 
2000 Chickboxin' Underground
Xerxes
 
1999 Some Fish Can Fly
Partier
 
1999 Terror Firmer
Beautiful Headcrushing Witness
 
1998 Shampoo Horns
Amy
 
1997 Sgt. Kabukiman Public Service Announcement (TV short)
Daddy's Little Girl
 
1997 The Tromaville Café (TV series)
Bulimia/Dementia
 
1996 Tromeo and Juliet
Peter